Gig Guide

Official Rhythms Venues

Caravan Music Club

For tickets and information, visit http://www.caravanmusic.com.au/

Con Kalamaras – To Minore Tis Avgis – Live Tribute Concert
Sat 17 Nov
Doors open: 8pm(Show 8.30pm)
Price: Reserved seat $28+bf

Broderick Smith
Sun 18 Nov
Doors open: 2.30pm(Show 3pm)
Price: Reserved Seats- $30+bf, Reserved stool $28+bf, General Admission- $23+bf
$25 at door if available

Osaka Monaurail
Tues 20 Nov
Doors open: 8pm(Show 8.30pm)
Price: General Admission – $49.60+bf
$50 at door if available

Ben Ottewell (UK)
Wed 21 Nov
Doors open: 8pm(Showtime 8.30pm)
Price: Reserved Seats- $45+bf, General Admission- $30+bf
$30 at door if available

Los Borrachos – Eddie & The Gravediggers Album Launch in the Winnebago Lounge
Thurs 22 Nov
Doors open: 7pm(Show 7.30pm)
Price: General Admission- $18+bf
$20 at door is available

Josh Smith (US)
Fri 23 Nov
Doors open: 8pm
Price: Reserved Seats- $37+bf, General Admission- $28+bf
$30 at door if available

Wreckless Eric (UK)
Sat 24 Nov
Doors open: 8pm (Show 8.30pm)
Price: Reserved Seats- $59.90+bf, General Admission- $49.90+bf

The Dusty Millers
Sun 25 Nov
Doors open: 3pm (Showtime 3.30pm)
Price: Reserved Seats $28+bf, General Admission $20+bf
$22 at door if available

PP Arnold with the Rockwiz Orchestra
Wed 28 Nov
Doors open: 8pm(Show 8.30pm)
Price: Reserved Seats- $79.90+bf, Reserved stool $74.90+bf, General Admission- $69.90+bf
$70 at door if available

In Oakleigh Tonight with JVG
Thurs 29 Nov
Doors open: 7.30pm (Showtime 8pm)
Price: Reserved Seats-$27+bf General Admission $22+bf
$25 at door if available

Clare Bowditch
Fri 30 Nov
Doors open: 8pm(Show 8.30pm)
Price: Reserved Seats- $45+bf, General Admission- $33+bf
$35 at door if available

Matt Taylor – 50 Years of Oz Blues
Sat 1 Dec
Doors open: 8pm (Music 8.40pm)
Price: Reserved Seats- $32+bf, General Admission- $25+bf
$28 at the door

Rebecca Barnard & Billy Miller’s Singalong
Wed 5 Dec
Doors open: 7pm (Singing starts 7.30pm)
Price: Reserved Seats- $20+bf Reserved stool $19+bf
$20 at door if available

Thando in the Winnebago Lounge
Thurs 6 Dec
Doors open: 7pm(Show 7.30pm)
Price: Reserved Seats- $20+bf, General Admission- $15+bf,
$17 at door if available

Sun Rising – The Songs That Made Memphis
Fri 7 Dec
Doors open: 8pm (Showtime 8.40)
Price: Reserved Seats- $35+bf, General Admission- $26+bf
$28 at the door (if still available)

Wendy Matthews
Sat 8 Dec
Doors open: 8pm(Show 8.30pm)
Price: Reserved Seats $45+bf, General Admissison-$33+bf
$35 at door if available

The Blackeyed Susans Xmas Show
Fri 14 Dec
Doors open: 8pm (Showtime 8.40pm)
Price: Reserved Seats- $38.50+bf, General Admission- $28+bf
$30 at door if available

Bachelors from Prague
Sun 16 Dec
Doors open: 2pm(Showtime 2.30pm)
Price: Reserved Seats- $45+bf, General Admission- $35+bf
$40 at door if available

Perry Keyes in the Winnebago Lounge
Wed 19 Dec
Doors open: 7pm(Show 7.30pm)
Price: Reserved Seats- $30+bf, General Admission- $23+bf
$25 at door if available

Russell Morris & Band
Fri 21 Dec
Doors open: 8pm(Show 8.30pm)
Price: Reserved Seats- $45+bf, General Admission- $32+bf

The Black Sorrows
Sat 22 Dec
Doors open: 8pm (Showtime 8.30pm)
Price: Reserved Seats- $45+bf, General Admission- $33+bf
$35 at door if available

Mick Thomas & The Roving Commission – Boxing Day Drive Tour
Sun 23 Dec
Doors open: 8pm(Showtime 8.30pm)
Price: Reserved Seats- $36+bf, General Admission- $28+bf,
$30 at door if available

Mick Thomas & The Roving Commission – “Boxing Day Drive” Tour
Mon 24 Dec
Doors open: 2.30pm(Showtime 3pm)
Price: Reserved Seats-Adult $36+bf,Child $25+bf, GA-Adult $28+bf,Child $15+bf
Adult $30, Child $20 at door if available

New Years Eve Party feat Eugene Hamilton & The Money
Mon 31 Dec
Doors open: 8pm(Show 8.30pm)
Price: Reserved Seats- $50+bf, General Admission- $35+bf
$40 at door if available

Freya Josephine Hollick Duo in the Winnebago Lounge
Thurs 3 Jan
Doors open: 7pm( Show7.30pm)
Price: Reserved Seats- $20+bf, General Admission- $15+bf,
$17 at door if available

Lindsay Lou (US)
Wed 9th Jan
Doors open: 8pm(Show 8.30pm)
Price: Reserved Seats-$30+bf, General Admission-$20+bf
$25 at door if available

Backsliders
Sat 2 Feb
Doors open: 8pm (Showtime 8.40)
Price: Reserved Seats- $35+bf, General Admission- $25+bf
$30 at door if available

Jane Siberry (Can)
Fri 8 Feb
Doors open: 8pm(Show 8.30pm)
Price: Reserved Seats $43+bf, Reserved stool $38+bf, General Admission- $33+bf
$35 at door if available

Cherry Bar

For tickets and information, visit http://cherrybar.com.au

SATURDAY MATINEE W/ DEAD CITY RUINS
Support: Two Headed Dog
SAT 17 NOV
Free Entry
Doors open 1pm
Every Saturday afternoon!

DUMB PUNTS ~ FAREWELL SHOW
SAT 17 NOV
$10 + BF Presale
$15 on Door
Bar opens 5pm
Bands from 8pm

MMW: CIVIC SOUNDS LANEWAY PARTY W/ REGURGITATOR, NAI PALM, THE BENNIES, RVG
+ BEC SANDRIDGE, IV League, Ro, BATZ, Destrends and DPRS
SUN 18 NOV
$60+ BF
Bands from 12pm

MMW & JACK DANIEL’S PRESENT ~ SLOWLY SLOWLY + PRESS CLUB
Free Show
WED 21 NOV
Free Show
Bar opens 5pm
Bands from 8pm

MELBOURNE MUSIC WEEK – THE CACTUS CHANNEL
W/ The Soul Movers
THU 22 NOV
Free Show
Bar opens 5pm
Bands from 8pm

SIDENOTE SYNDICATE & MELBOURNE MUSIC WEEK PRESENTS: PUSH THE ENVELOPE FEATURING: ALL THE COLOURS, BATZ, WARFLAGS, LOGIC DEFIES LOGIC, UNLUCKY, DANSY
FRI 23 NOV
$15 + BF Presale
$25 + BF VIP Package
$20 on Door
Bar opens 5pm
Bands from 8pm

SATURDAY MATINEE W/ DEAD CITY RUINS
Support: True Believer
SAT 24 NOV
Free Entry
Doors open 1pm
Every Saturday afternoon!

CHERRY BLUES: HEINOUS HOUND
SUN 25 NOV
Free Entry
Bar open 2pm
Bands from 3pm

CHERRY BLUES: THREE KINGS
SUN 2 DEC
Free Entry
Bar opens 2pm
Bands from 3pm

CHERRY BLUES: HEINOUS HOUND
SUN 9 DEC
Free Entry
Bar open 2pm
Bands from 3pm

MASSIVE
2018 Aussie Tour
SAT 15 DEC
$13 + BF Presale
$15 on Door
Bar opens 5pm
Bands from 8pm

The Corner

corner-hotel_logo

For tickets and information, visit http://cornerhotel.com/

Tigers Jaw
Sat  Nov 17

Ash (Northern Ireland)
Sun Nov 18

Alex The Astronaut
Thu Nov 22

Young Franco
Fri Nov 23

Glades (Album Tour)
Sat 24 Nov

Waxahatchee + Kevin Morby
Tue 27 Nov

Harts
Thurs Nov 29

The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus
Fri Nov 30

Oh Pepi (album tour)
Sat Dec 1

The Grates
Fri Dec 7

The Breeders
Sat Dec  8

RANDY HOUSER (USA)
Fri Dec 14

NO QUARTER (Hammer Of The Gods tour)
Sat Dec 15

British India
Fri Dec 21

The Screaming Jets (Gotcha Covered Tour)
Sat Dec 22

Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Sat Jan 5

Bishop Briggs (UK)
Tue Jan 8

WRESTLEROCK
Sat Jan 19

MALCOLM YOUNG TRIBUTE
Sat Feb 2

LUCERO (USA) – selling fast!
Sun Feb 3

TEENAGE FANCLUB
Tues Feb 12
Wed Feb 13

Eves Karydas (album launch)
Sat Feb 16

COCKNEY REJECTS (UK) – selling fast!
Thurs Feb 21

Allen Stone (USA)
Sun Apr 14

 

 

 

 

 

For tickets and information, visit memomusichall.com.au

Emily Williams ‘Respect’
Sat Nov 17

PAUL WILLIAMSON’S HAMMOND COMBO (FREE ENTRY)
Tue Nov 20

Gary Pinto & Band
Thurs Nov 22

Eurogliders Present ‘Heaven’ – The 35th Anniversary Tour
Fri Nov 23

PAUL WILLIAMSON’S HAMMOND COMBO (FREE ENTRY)
Tue Nov 27

ULTRAFOX AT EMBER LOUNGE
Wed Nov 28

AARDVARK SESSIONS 2018 CD LAUNCH
feat. SWEET HERETICS & OVERTIME
Thurs Nov 29

BABBA
Fri Nov 30

Claymore & Eric Bogle
Sat Dec 1

PURE POP RECORDS REUNION SHOW
Sun Dec 2

CHAMPAGNE SAM’S UKULELE SOIRE
Wed Dec 5

SILVERFOX SOCIAL: ROUND 2
w/ CORNERSTONE feat. DEBRA BYRNE + LARA TRAVIS & more!
Thurs Dec 6

Reece Mastin
Fri Dec 7

THE BURLY Q CLUB
Fri Dec 14

Into The Mystic – The Music Of Van Morrison ‘XMAS Show’
Sat Dec 15

The Fabulous Singlettes Christmas Show
Fri Dec 21

The Fabulous Singlettes Christmas Show
Sat Dec 22

Nye With Vika & Linda Bull
Mon Dec 31

Deitra Farr (USA) W/ The Redeemers
Sat Jan 26

The Audreys
Sat Feb 16

Lez Zeppelin (USA)
Sat Apr 6

Northcote Social Club

cor1736-combined-brand-marque_long_colour_rgb

 

 

 

 

For tickets and information, visit http://northcotesocialclub.com/gigs/

EMMA RUSSACK + LACHLAN DENTON (ALBUM LAUNCH)
GUESTS: THE FINKS + NO LOCAL (MATINEE)
Sat 17 Nov

ANTAGONIST AD (NZ)
Sat 17 Nov

THE NORTHERN FOLK (SINGLE LAUNCH)
GUESTS: RILEY CATHERALL + MAJA
Sun 18 Nov

‘MONDAY NIGHT MASS’ WITH PINCH POINTS / GIRL GERMS / JUNGLE CUFFS / ELECTRIC TOOTHBRUSH
WITH FREE ENTRY PLUS DINNER & JUG SPECIALS!
MON 19 NOV

MICK FLANNERY (IRELAND)
Wed 21 Nov

MIKE LOVE (Hawaii)
Thurs 22 Nov

GOLDEN VESSEL (SINGLE LAUNCH)
Fri 23 Nov

WRECKLESS ERIC (matinee) with special guests Girlatones duo (Jesse & Leah)
Sat 24 Nov

Retiree (Album Launch)
Sat 24 Nov

BAKER BOY (ALL AGES – ALCOHOL FREE) (MATINÉE)
Sat 25 Nov

The Basics Present ‘ The Songroom’
Tues 27 Nov

WAXAHATCHEE (USA) + KEVIN MORBY (USA) [sold out]
Wed 28 Nov

WAXAHATCHEE (USA) + KEVIN MORBY (USA) [sold out]
Thurs 29 Nov

KIRA PURU (EP tour) [sold out]
Fri 30 Nov

STELLA DONNELLY
GUESTS: ALICE SKYE + JACOB DIAMOND
Sat 1 Dec

STELLA DONNELLY (U18’S ONLY – ALCOHOL FREE MATINÉE)
Sun 2 Dec

THE BASICS PRESENT ‘THE SONGROOM’
GUESTS: DAVE GRANEY, CLARE MOORE + RUDELY INTERRUPTED
Tues 4 Dec

KIRA PURU (EP tour)
Thurs 6 Dec

Jim Moginie & The Family Dog
Fri 7 Dec

Lottie Liams (EP Launch)
Wed 12 Dec

ALEXANDER BIGGS (EP LAUNCH)
GUESTS: GENA ROSE BRUCE + GRAND PINE
Thurs 13 Dec

Black Cab
Fri 14 Dec

PRIDELANDS (EP TOUR)
GUESTS: CAST DOWN
Sat 15 Dec

Footy (Album Launch) [MATINÉE]
Sun 16 Dec

JORDIE LANE & LIZ STRINGER XMAS SHOW 2018 – 2nd show selling fast!
Tues 18 Dec

THE BLACK QUEEN (USA) – 2nd show selling fast
Sun 20 Jan

BUTCH WALKER (USA) – selling fast!
Fri 25 Jan

The Triffid

e32c7e9a-13d8-435c-871a-306fcd3428b2

For tickets and information, visit http://thetriffid.com.au/gigs/

THE BEERMUDA REVIVAL
Sat Nov 17

HARTS
Sat Nov 17

BRISBANE MAKING NOISE TO END VIOLENCE AGAINST WOMEN
Sun Nov 18 @ 1:30 pm

JORDAN RUDESS ‘BACH TO ROCK: A MUSICIAN’S JOURNEY’
Wed Nov 21

WRECKLESS ERIC AND SPECIAL GUESTS
Nov 22

SHIHAD ’30TH ANNIVERSARY TOUR’
Fri Nov 23

AN ACOUSTIC TRIBUTE TO RYAN ADAMS IN THE TRIFFID GARDEN
Sat Nov 24

HOLY HOLY W/ CLEWS & SAN MEI (SOLD OUT)
Sat Nov 24

HOLY HOLY W/ CLEWS & SAN MEI (SECOND SHOW)
Sun Nov 25

PUB CHOIR: NOVEMBER
Wed Nov 28

RED JUMPSUIT APPARATUS W/ THE COMFORT
Thu Nov 29

FRANK TURNER & THE SLEEPING SOULS W/ THE HARD ACHES AND EMILY BARKER
Sat Dec 1

NECK DEEP W/ STAND ATLANTIC, BETWEEN YOU & ME & STATESIDE (SOLD OUT)
Sun Dec 2

KAMELOT W/ VALHALORE
Mon Dec 3

THE BREEDERS
Tues 4 Dec

NATIONAL LIVE MUSIC AWARDS: GALA
Thu Dec 6 @ 6:00 pm

THE STEELE SYNDICATE ‘EP LAUNCH’ W/ BEARFOOT
Sat Dec 8

LIVING COLOUR AND SPECIAL GUESTS
Thu Dec 20

MOTOR ACE
Sat 6 Apr | 18+


Gig Guide A – Z

A

ALEXANDER BIGGS
GUESTS: GENA ROSE BRUCE + GRAND PINE
Thurs 13 Dec

Alex The Astronaut
Thu 22 Nov

Allen Stone
Sun 14 Apr

ANTAGONIST AD
Sat 17 Nov

Ash
Sun 18 Nov

The Audreys
Sat 16 Feb

B

BABBA
Fri 30 Nov

Bachelors from Prague
Sun 16 Dec

Backsliders
Sat 2 Feb

BAKER BOY (ALL AGES – ALCOHOL FREE)
Sat 25 Nov

The Basics Present ‘ The Songroom’
Tues 27 Nov

THE BASICS PRESENT ‘THE SONGROOM’
GUESTS: DAVE GRANEY, CLARE MOORE + RUDELY INTERRUPTED
Tues 4 Dec

Ben Ottewell (UK)
Wed 21 Nov

BILLY BRAGG
Meeniyan Town Hall (with special guest JEN CLOHER)
Tues 4th Dec

BILLY BRAGG
Meeniyan Town Hall (with special guest JEN CLOHER)
Wed 5th Dec

Billy Miller & Rebecca Barnard’s Singalong
Wed 5 Dec

Black Cab
Fri 14 Dec

The Blackeyed Susans Xmas Show
Fri 14 Dec

THE BLACK QUEEN
Sun 20 Jan

The Black Sorrows
Sat 22 Dec

THE BREEDERS
Tues 4 Dec

THE BREEDERS
Sat 8 Dec

British India
Fri 21 Dec

Broderick Smith
Sun 18 Nov

Bishop Briggs
Tue 8 Jan

BUTCH WALKER
Fri 25 Jan

C

MELBOURNE MUSIC WEEK – THE CACTUS CHANNEL
W/ The Soul Movers
THU 22 NOV


CAT POWER | WANDERER TOUR 2019

Presented by Penny Drop & Chugg Entertainment

MELBOURNE
Saturday 9th February – Zoo Twilights, Melbourne Zoo 

 zootwilights.org.au

SYDNEY
Monday 11th February – Enmore Theatre

ticketek.com.au

BRISBANE
Tuesday 12th February – The Tivoli 

ticketmaster.com.au


Clare Bowditch
Fri 30 Nov

Claymore & Eric Bogle
Sat 1 Dec

COCKNEY REJECTS
Thurs 21 Feb

Con Kalamaras – To Minore Tis Avgis – Live Tribute Concert
Sat 17 Nov

D

SATURDAY MATINEE W/ DEAD CITY RUINS
Support: Two Headed Dog
SAT 17 NOV

Deitra Farr (USA) W/ The Redeemers
Sat 26 Jan

DUMB PUNTS ~ FAREWELL SHOW
SAT 17 NOV

THE DUSTY MILLERS
Sun 25 Nov

E

Emily Williams ‘Respect’
Sat 17 Nov

EMMA RUSSACK + LACHLAN DENTON
GUESTS: THE FINKS + NO LOCAL
Sat 17 Nov

Eugene Hamilton & The Money – New Years Eve Party
Mon 31 Dec

Eurogliders Present ‘Heaven’ – The 35th Anniversary Tour
Fri 23 Nov

Eves Karydas
Sat Feb 16

F

Footy
Sun 16 Dec

FRANK TURNER & THE SLEEPING SOULS W/ THE HARD ACHES AND EMILY BARKER
Sat 1 Dec

Freya Josephine Hollick Duo in the Winnebago Lounge
Thurs 3 Jan

G

Gary Pinto & Band
Thurs 22 Nov

Glades
Sat 24 Nov

GOLDEN VESSEL
Fri 23 Nov

H

HARTS
Sat 17 Nov

HARTS
Thurs 29 Nov

CHERRY BLUES: HEINOUS HOUND
SUN 25 NOV
SUN 9 DEC

Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
Sat 5 Jan

HOLY HOLY W/ CLEWS & SAN MEI (SOLD OUT)
Sat 24 Nov

HOLY HOLY W/ CLEWS & SAN MEI (SECOND SHOW)
Sun 25 Nov

I

J

Jane Siberry (Can)
Fri 8 Feb

Jim Moginie & The Family Dog
Fri 7 Dec

Joe Creighton + Guests – Into The Mystic – The Music Of Van Morrison ‘XMAS Show’
Sat 15 Dec


JOHN BUTLER TRIO COMING HOME TOUR 2019

All shows with Missy Higgins except *

All shows with Stella Donnelly except #

Friday January 25 – Wignalls Winery Albany WA # (with Carla Geneve)

Sunday  January 27 – Leeuwin Estate, Margaret River WA # (with Carla Geneve)

Friday February 1 – Kings Park & Botanic Garden, Perth WA

Thursday February 7 – Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne WA (also with Dan Sultan)

Saturday February 9 – All Saints Estate, A Day On The Green, Rutherglen, NSW (Also with Dan Sultan)

Sunday February 10 – Stage 88, Canberra ACT (Also with The Waifs)

Thursday February 14 – Sydney Opera House Forecourt, Sydney NSW

Saturday February 16 – Bimbadgen, A Day On The Green, Hunter Valley NSW (Also with Dan Sultan)

Sunday February 17 – Park Beach Reserve Coffs Harbour NSW (Also with The Teskey Brothers)

Wednesday February 20 – Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg QLD*

Thursday February 21 – The Great Western, Rockhampton QLD*

Friday February 22 – The Riverstage Brisbane QLD *

Saturday February 23 – Tolosa Park, Hobart TAS (Also with Baker Boy)


JORDAN RUDESS ‘BACH TO ROCK: A MUSICIAN’S JOURNEY’
Wed 21 Nov

JORDIE LANE & LIZ STRINGER XMAS SHOW 2018
Tues 18 Dec


Josh Smith Australian Tour

New South Wales
Sat 17 Nov – Harmonie German Club, Canberra
Sun 18 Nov – Lizotte’s, Newcastle

Victoria
Wed 21 Nov – Collarts College, Melbourne
Thurs 22 Nov – Pistol Petes, Geelong
Fri 23 Nov – Caravan Music Club, Melbourne

South Australia
Sat 24 Nov – Deep South Blues Festival. Adelaide
Sun 25 Nov – Semephore Workers Club, Adelaide


K

KAMELOT W/ VALHALORE
Mon 3 Dec

KIRA PURU
Thurs 6 Dec

L

LACHLAN DENTON + EMMA RUSSACK
GUESTS: THE FINKS + NO LOCAL
Sat 17 Nov

Lez Zeppelin
Sat 6 Apr

Lindsay Lou (US)
Wed 9 Jan

LIZ STRINGER & JORDIE LANE XMAS SHOW 2018
Tues 18 Dec

Los Borrachos – Eddie & The Gravediggers Album Launch in the Winnebago Lounge
Thurs 22 Nov

Lottie Liams
Wed 12 Dec

LUCERO
Sun 3 Feb

M

MASSIVE
2018 Aussie Tour
Sat 15 Dec

Matt Taylor – 50 Years of Oz Blues
Sat 1 Dec

Mick Thomas & The Roving Commission – Boxing Day Drive Tour
Sun 23 Dec
Mon 24 Dec

MIKE LOVE
Thurs 22 Nov

MOTOR ACE
Sat 6 Apr

N

NECK DEEP W/ STAND ATLANTIC, BETWEEN YOU & ME & STATESIDE (SOLD OUT)
Sun 2 Dec

NO QUARTER
Sat 15 Dec

THE NORTHERN FOLK
GUESTS: RILEY CATHERALL + MAJA
Sun 18 Nov

Nye With Vika & Linda Bull
Mon 31 Dec

O

Oh Pepi
Sat 1 Dec

Osaka Monaurail
Tues 20 Nov

P

PAUL WILLIAMSON’S HAMMOND COMBO (FREE ENTRY)
Tue 20 Nov
Tue 27 Nov

Perry Keyes in the Winnebago Lounge
Wed 19 Dec

PP Arnold with the Rockwiz Orchestra
Wed 28 Nov

MMW & JACK DANIEL’S PRESENT – PRESS CLUB + SLOWLY SLOWLY
Free Show
WED 21 NOV

PRIDELANDS
GUESTS: CAST DOWN
Sat 15 Dec

Q

R

RANDY HOUSER
Fri 14 Dec

Rebecca Barnard & Billy Miller’s Singalong
Wed 5 Dec

The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus W/ THE COMFORT
Thu 29 Nov

The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus
Fri 30 Nov

Retiree
Sat 24 Nov

Russell Morris & Band
Fri 21 Dec

AN ACOUSTIC TRIBUTE TO RYAN ADAMS IN THE TRIFFID GARDEN
Sat 24 Nov

S

The Screaming Jets
Sat 22 Dec

SHAG ROCK (DUO) SUNDAY RESIDENCY IN THE TRIFFID GARDEN
Sun 28 Oct

SHIHAD ’30TH ANNIVERSARY TOUR’
Fri 23 Nov

The Fabulous Singlettes Christmas Show
Fri 21 Dec

The Fabulous Singlettes Christmas Show
Sat 22 Dec

MMW & JACK DANIEL’S PRESENT ~ SLOWLY SLOWLY + PRESS CLUB
Free Show
WED 21 NOV

THE STEELE SYNDICATE ‘EP LAUNCH’ W/ BEARFOOT
Sat 8 Dec

STELLA DONNELLY
GUESTS: ALICE SKYE + JACOB DIAMOND
Sat 1 Dec

STELLA DONNELLY (U18’S ONLY – ALCOHOL FREE MATINÉE)
Sun 2 Dec

CHERRY BLUES: STEVE BOYD’S RUM REVERIE
SUN 30 SEP

Sun Rising – The Songs That Made Memphis
Fri 7 Dec

T

TEENAGE FANCLUB
Tues 12 Feb

Thando in the Winnebago Lounge
Thurs 6 Dec

CHERRY BLUES: THREE KINGS
SUN 2 DEC

TIGERS JAW
Sat 17 Nov

U

V

W

Waxahatchee + Kevin Morby
Tue 27 Nov

Waxahatchee + Kevin Morby
Thurs 29 Nov

Wendy Matthews
Sat 8 Dec

Theatre Royal Castlemaine with special guest WIL WAGNER
Thurs 6 Dec

WRECKLESS ERIC AND SPECIAL GUESTS
Thurs 22 Nov

Wreckless Eric (UK)
Sat 24 Nov

X

Y

Young Franco
Fri 23 Nov

Z

Festivals/Events

BRISBANE MAKING NOISE TO END VIOLENCE AGAINST WOMEN
Sun 18 Nov

In Oakleigh Tonight with JVG
Thurs 29 Nov

MMW: CIVIC SOUNDS LANEWAY PARTY W/ REGURGITATOR, NAI PALM, THE BENNIES, RVG
+ BEC SANDRIDGE, IV League, Ro, BATZ, Destrends and DPRS
SUN 18 NOV

‘MONDAY NIGHT MASS’ WITH PINCH POINTS / GIRL GERMS / JUNGLE CUFFS / ELECTRIC TOOTHBRUSH
WITH FREE ENTRY PLUS DINNER & JUG SPECIALS!
MON 19 NOV

NATIONAL LIVE MUSIC AWARDS: GALA
Thu 6 Dec

SIDENOTE SYNDICATE & MELBOURNE MUSIC WEEK PRESENTS: PUSH THE ENVELOPE FEATURING: ALL THE COLOURS, BATZ, WARFLAGS, LOGIC DEFIES LOGIC, UNLUCKY, DANSY
FRI 23 NOV